High School Results – Friday, January 26, 2018

Home / High School Results – Friday, January 26, 2018

Dassel-Cokato 54 Glencoe-Lester Prairie 19
Delano 26 Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth. 25
Fairmont/Martin County West 69 St. James Area 6
Kenyon-Wanamingo 37 Lake City 28
Kimball Area 57 Eden Valley-Watkins 18
Little Falls 46 Mora 30
Maple River 57 Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area 24
Prior Lake 35 Scott West 34 – criteria (most first points)
Virginia Area 39 Hibbing 36
Alexandria Tri
Alexandria Area 40 Sartell-Saint Stephen 31
Alexandria Area 55 Fergus Falls 12
LPGE-Browerville Wolves Duals
Round One
West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville 36 Minneota 28
LPGE-Browerville 46 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 15
Pierz 68 Rush City/Braham 6
Round Two
West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville 33 Pierz 32
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 40 Minneota 31
LPGE-Browerville 73 Rush City/Braham 0
Round Three
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 70 Rush City/Braham 12
LPGE-Browerville 47 Minneota 16
Mankato East Quad
Hutchinson 39 Mankato East 33
St. Peter 39 Hutchinson 34
Hutchinson 50 Waseca 26
Mid-State Conference Duals
Aitkin 52 Crosby-Ironton 24
Detroit Lakes 58 Aitkin 15
Park Rapids Area 43 Aitkin 30
Pequot Lks-Pine River-B 36 Aitkin 31
Staples-Motley 49 Aitkin 12
Park Rapids Area 51 Crosby-Ironton 12
Pequot Lks-Pine River-B 48 Park Rapids Area 30
Detroit Lakes 58 Park Rapids Area 12
Park Rapids Area 42 Staples-Motley 33
Mississippi 8 Conference Tournament
1 St. Michael-Albertville 239.0
2 Cambridge-Isanti 191.0
3 Big Lake 151.0
4 St. Francis 129.5
5 Buffalo 127.0
6 Rogers 120.5
7 Princeton 93.0
8 Monticello 28.0
9 North Branch 23.0
10 Chisago Lakes 5.0
Park Tri
Park 44 Henry Sibley 33
Park 39 Eastview 37
Eastview 51 Henry Sibley 18
Redwood/River Valley Tri
Canby 39 Redwood-River Valley 26
Redwood-River Valley 42 New Ulm Area 33
Canby 40 New Ulm Area 21
Rosemount Tri
Wayzata 54 Rochester Century 18
Rosemount 51 Rochester Century 30
St. Cloud Apollo Quad
Sauk Rapids-Rice 60 St. Cloud Apollo 16
Paynesville Area 46 St. Cloud Apollo 30
Albany 50 St. Cloud Apollo 21
Sauk Rapids-Rice 43 Albany 18
Albany 37 Paynesville Area 33
Sauk Rapids-Rice 42 Paynesville Area 33

About Author

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *